No. 314607
[…] In essence, defendant is challenging the jury's credibility determinations and weighing of the evidence, matters the Court will not second-guess an appeal. People v Kanaan, 278 Mich App 594, 619; 751 NW2d 57 (2008).
Defendant also argues that he could not be convicted of first-degree home invasion because he did not enter a "dwelling." Conviction for first-degree home invasion requires that defendant first break and enter a dwelling, or enter a dwelling without permission. MCL 750.110a(2); People v Wilder, 485 Mich 35, 43; 780 NW2d 265 (2010). MCL 750.110a(1)(a) defines a dwelling as "a structure or shelter that is used permanently or temporarily as a place of abode, including an appurtenant structure attached to that structure or shelter." People v Crews, 299 Mich App 381, 393; 829 NW2d 898 (2013). Grandmaison testified that he stayed "at the shop" during the week.