People v. Maurais
[…] People v. Cunningham, 212 Ill. 2d 274, 280 (2004). However, "if only one conclusion may reasonably be drawn from the record, a reviewing court must draw it even if it favors the defendant." Id. at 280.

"A conviction will be reversed where the evidence is so unreasonable, improbable, or unsatisfactory that there remains a reasonable doubt of the defendant's guilt." People v. Petty, 2020 IL App (3d) 180011, ¶ 18.

¶ 15 Defendant was charged with theft of labor or services or use of property, in violations of section 16-3 of the Criminal Code (Code). 720 ILCS 5/16-3(a) (West 2016). Section 16-3(a) provides: "A person commits theft when he or she knowingly obtains the temporary use of property, labor or services of another which are available only for hire, by means of threat or deception or knowing that such use is without the consent of the person providing the property, labor or services." Id.

¶ 16 The parties stipulated that defendant produced and then sold fraudulent bus passes. The stipulation did not address whether or not defendant personally used one of the fraudulent passes she had produced.