People v. Martinez
[…] (a); counts 1-3), one count of forcible lewd and lascivious act on a child under the age of 14 (§ 288, subd. (b)(1); count 4), and one misdemeanor count of indecent exposure (§ 314.1; count 5). As to counts 1 through 4, the information also alleged that “during the commission of the above offense, the [defendant] had substantial sexual conduct with [K.], and the victim was under the age of fourteen years, within the meaning of [section] 1203.066(a)(8).”

Section 1203.066, subdivision (a)(8) provides, “Notwithstanding Section 1203 or any other law, probation shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or imposition of sentence be suspended for, nor shall a finding bringing the defendant within the provisions of this section be stricken pursuant to Section 1385 for, any of the following persons: [¶]... [¶] A person who, in violating Section 288 or 288.5, has substantial sexual conduct with a victim who is under 14 years of age.”