05-11-2015
[…] [Citations.]" (Rebulloza, supra, 234 Cal.App.4th at p. 1073.)
G. Waiver of Psychotherapist-Patient Privilege
The trial court here also required defendant, pursuant to section 1203.067(b)(4), to "waive any psychotherapist/patient privilege to enable communication between the sex offender management professional and the Probation Officer." In defendant's opening brief, he argues that "[t]his requirement for a blanket waiver is not related to the crime and is unreasonable, and thus is invalid under People v.