People v. Lewis
[…] (People v. Johnson (1980) 26 Cal.3d 557, 576.) "We may not reverse a conviction for insufficiency of the evidence unless it appears that upon no hypothesis [whatsoever] is there sufficient substantial evidence to support the conviction." (People v. Tripp (2007) 151 Cal.App.4th 951, 955.)

B. Applicable law and analysis

Section 213, subdivision (a)(1)(A) reads: "If the defendant, voluntarily acting in concert with two or more other persons, commits [a] robbery within an inhabited dwelling house, ... [he or she shall be punished] by imprisonment in the state prison for three, six, or nine years." An important question is whether or not aiding and abetting always constitutes acting in concert for purposes of this statute.