People v. League
[…] Cross, supra, 127 Cal.App.4th at p. 73.) Thus, an order revoking outpatient status will be reversed if it is not supported by substantial evidence. (In re McPherson, supra, 176 Cal.App.3d at pp. 341-342.)

Having carefully reviewed the entire record and defendants supplemental brief, we conclude that there are no arguable issues on appeal. (Wende, supra, 25 Cal.3d at pp. 441-443.)

IV. DISPOSITION

The judgment is affirmed.

WE CONCUR:

MIHARA, J.

DUFFY, J. --------------- Notes: All further statutory references are to the Penal Code unless otherwise indicated. 2. Section 1026 provides in pertinent part, "If the verdict or finding be that the defendant was insane at the time the offense was committed, the court, unless it shall appear to the court that the sanity of the defendant has been recovered fully, shall direct that the defendant be confined in a state hospital for the care and treatment of the mentally disordered or any other appropriate public or private treatment facility approved by the community program director, or the court may order the defendant placed on outpatient status . . . ." 3. The notice of appeal was filed on January 5, 2009, one day before the written order revoking outpatient status was filed on January 6, 2009. The notice of appeal also states that the appeal is from the "judgment entered 12/11/08," which is the date of the hearing where the trial court