In re K.D.
[…] (Italics added.)

         The complementary rule is California Rules of Court, rule 5.800(c), that states, “(c) Citation (§ 792) [¶] The courtmust issue Citation and Written Notification for Deferred Entry of Judgment--Juvenile (form JV-751) to the child’s custodial parent, ... The form must be personally served on the custodial adult at least 24 hours before the time set for the appearance hearing.” (Underscoring added.)

         3) In re C.W.: Court Notice Requirements Impact Prosecutorial Notice Requirements.

         As mentioned, Welfare and Institutions Code section 790, subdivision (b), includes a prosecutorial notice requirement, i.e., “... [T]he prosecuting attorney... shall make this information available to the minor and his or her attorney.” (Italics added.) As discussed below, a court notice requirement impacts the prosecutorial notice requirement.