People v. Jones
[…] See In re Elliott, 315 Mich. at 674-675, 677.

Furthermore, defendant has not established that he was prejudiced by the unsigned information. See Waclawski, 286 Mich.App. at 706. Pursuant to MCL 769.26, a conviction will not be reversed "for any error as to any matter of pleading or procedure, unless in the opinion of the court, after an examination of the entire cause, it shall affirmatively appear that the error complained of has resulted in a miscarriage of justice." Additionally, MCL 767.76 provides, in relevant part:

[N]or shall any conviction be set aside or reversed on account of any defect in form or substance of the indictment, unless the objection to such indictment, specifically stating the defect claimed, be made prior to the commencement of the trial or at such time thereafter as the court shall in its discretion permit. The court may at any time before, during or after the trial amend the indictment in respect to any defect,
imperfection or omission in form or substance or of any variance with the evidence.
MCR 6.112(G) also provides:
Harmless Error.