Appeal from a judgment of the Superior Court of Yolo County.
[…] Section 507 of the Penal Code reads: "Every person intrusted with any property, as bailee, tenant, or lodger,. .. . who fraudulently converts the same or the proceeds thereof to his own use,. .. . is guilty of embezzlement."
[12 P. 263] The defendant moved in arrest of judgment, and now here claims that the facts set forth in the information do not constitute a public offense. (Pen. Code, secs. 1004, 1012, 1185.)