People v. Johnson
[…] Id. (quotation marks and citation omitted). Clear error occurs "when the reviewing court is left with a definite and firm conviction that an error occurred." People v McChester, 310 Mich App 354, 358; 873 NW2d 646 (2015) (quotation marks and citation omitted). A court may consider "all record evidence, including the contents of a PSIR, plea admissions, and testimony presented at a preliminary examination," when calculating the sentencing guidelines. Id.

OV 13 addresses a "continuing pattern of criminal behavior." MCL 777.43(1). Twenty-five points must be assessed under OV 13 when "[t]he offense was part of a pattern of felonious criminal activity involving 3 or more crimes against a person . . . ." MCL 777.43(1)(c). To determine the amount of points to assess for OV 13, "all crimes within a 5-year period, including the sentencing offense, shall be counted regardless of whether the offense resulted in a conviction." MCL 777.43(2)(a). Zero points should be assessed for OV 13 if no pattern of felonious criminal activity existed. MCL 777.43(1)(g).