4-24-0073
[…] Section 110-6.1(g) of the Code instructs the circuit court to consider "the specific articulable facts of the case" and provides nine factors the court may consider when assessing the real and present threat allegation. See 725 ILCS 5/110-6.1(g) (West 2022). Likewise, section 110-5(a) of the Code guides courts in considering what, if any, conditions of pretrial release "will reasonably ensure the *** safety of any other person or the community and the likelihood of compliance by the defendant with all the conditions of pretrial release" and provides several factors to consider. 725 ILCS 5/110-5(a) (West 2022).