People v. Hood
[…] A "diversionary" sentence is defined by the Federal Sentencing Guidelines as "Diversion from the judicial process without a finding of guilt." See United States Sentencing Guidelines § 4A1.2(f). Fuller does not explain why this Court should adopt this definition or offer any authority for its adoption.

2. OFFENSE VARIABLES

Fuller argues next that OV 2 (lethal potential of the weapon possessed or used), MCL 777.32, was incorrectly scored at 5 points. He argues it should be scored at 1 (one) point. Five points should be scored on OV 2 where "[t]he offender possessed or used a pistol, rifle, shotgun, or knife or other cutting or stabbing weapon." MCL 777.32(d). Fuller correctly notes that the only weapon found at the scene was an "Airsoft" pellet gun. Further, the trial court, in response to Fuller's motion, held that the Airsoft gun could not be used to support felony-firearm charges.