People v. Hicks
[…] [Citation.]’” (People v. Coleman (1989) 48 Cal.3d 112, 162 (Coleman); see People v. Latimer (1993) 5 Cal.4th 1203, 1208.)

Section 470b provides in relevant part: “Every person who . . . has in his possession any driver’s license . . . with the intent that such driver’s license . . . be used to facilitate the commission of any forgery, is punishable by imprisonment in the state prison, or by imprisonment in the county jail for not more than one year.”

Defendant argues her sentence on count seven should have been stayed because “the driver’s license charged in count [seven] was the one that was used to facilitate the commission of the offenses charged in counts [four, five, and six].” We disagree.