People v. Harvey
[…] Further, the evidence was sufficient for the jury to find beyond a reasonable doubt that defendant aided and abetted Derrius when Derrius assaulted Williams with the intent to murder him, that defendant assisted in the crime by shooting at Williams, and that defendant knew Derrius intended to kill Williams when he assisted in shooting at him.

Third, defendant argues that the evidence was insufficient to support his conviction for intentionally discharging a firearm at a dwelling. MCL 750.234b(1) provides, in pertinent part, that "an individual who intentionally discharges a firearm at a facility that he or she knows or has reason to believe is a dwelling or an occupied structure is guilty of a felony." Defendant argues that, at most, the evidence showed that he only intended to shoot at Williams.