In re L.R.
[…] Again, we find DCFS's argument is misplaced and does not speak to the circumstances presented by these appeals. The juvenile court's orders do not direct DCFS to make any specific placement. Rather, they order DCFS to provide drug testing to foster parents within a certain time frame after a placement is made. Thus, the court's orders neither violate section 2-23(3)'s prohibition against the ordering of specific placements nor do they strip DCFS of its placement discretion.

¶ 26 Here, not only do we find that section 2-23(3) of the Act did not prohibit the juvenile court's orders in the instant case, we also find that section contains language which actually authorizes the type of order entered by the court. That section provides that "[t]he court *** shall enter any other orders necessary to fulfill the service plan, including, but not limited to, (i) orders requiring parties to cooperate with services, (ii) restraining orders controlling the conduct of any party likely to frustrate the achievement of the goal, and (iii) visiting orders." (Emphasis added.) 705 ILCS 405/2-23(3) (West 2012). In A.L., 294 Ill.