In re L.R.
[…] Adm. Code 315.130(d) (2012).

¶ 28 Given that service plans necessarily concern a minor's best interests and his or her

placement outside of the home, we find the language set forth in section 2-23(3), which requires a juvenile court to enter "orders necessary to fulfill the service plan," authorizes a court to enter orders of the type entered in this case when they are made in the context of reviewing a service plan and are necessary to serve a minor's best interests. Additionally, we note section 2-23(3) of the Act expressly contemplates that orders necessary to fulfill a service plan might include "orders controlling the conduct of any party likely to frustrate the achievement of the goal." (Emphasis added.) 705 ILCS 405/2-23(3) (West 2012).