In re L.R.
[…] See A.H., 195 Ill. 2d at 424, 748 N.E.2d at 193 ("Under the Act, 'necessary parties' include the parents or legal guardian ***.").

¶ 29 We note that in the instant cases on appeal, many of the juvenile court's foster parent drug drop orders were entered at the time temporary custody orders were pending. Section 2-10(2) of the Act (705 ILCS 405/2-10(2) (West 2012)) provides that "[i]f the minor is ordered placed in a shelter care facility of [DCFS] *** the court may enter such other orders related to the temporary custody as it deems fit and proper." (Emphasis added.)