People v. Greeley
[…] The minute order from the original sentencing states that Greeley was ordered to pay a $200 restitution fine under section 1202.4(b) "per convicted felony count," but in its oral pronouncement the court stated that Greeley was to "pay $200 to the restitution fund." We agree with the parties that the court imposed a single $200 fine under section 1202.4(b). (See Mesa, supra, 14 Cal.3d at p. 471.)

There is no indication in the record that Greeley has paid this fine.

C. A Probation-Revocation Fine Under Section 1202.44 of $200, Not $240, Became Due and Payable When Probation was Revoked.

Under section 1202.44, when a person receives probation, "the court shall, at the time of imposing the restitution fine pursuant to [section 1202.4(b)], assess an additional probation revocation restitution fine in the same amount as [the section 1202.4(b) fine]. This additional probation revocation restitution fine shall become effective upon the revocation of probation . . . and shall not be waived or reduced by the court" unless "compelling and extraordinary reasons" for doing so exist.