People v. Godino
[…] He didn't want to just say, well I kissed her." Having considered the record as a whole, we conclude it is not "reasonably possible" that the jury would have rendered a different verdict in the absence of any error in admitting testimony covered by the marital communications privilege. (People v. Clark, supra, 50 Cal.3d at p. 623.)

B. Evidence Admitted Under Evidence Code, Sections 1101 and 1108

Defendant contends the trial court erred by admitting the testimony of B.K. and Ruth E. under Evidence Code, section 1101, subdivision (b) (section 1101(b)) and 1108 (section 1108). We find defendant's contention unavailing.

Section 1101 permits the introduction of evidence "a person committed a crime, civil wrong or other act when relevant to prove some fact (such as motive, opportunity, intent, preparation, plan, knowledge, identity, absence of mistake or accident . . .) other than his or her disposition to commit such an act." (Section 1101, subd. (b).)