NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN OFFICIAL REPORTS
[…] Fox also requested additional time to "do a better job on my own." Fox requested appointment of replacement appellate counsel, and an order augmenting the record. We granted the extension of time to file a supplemental brief and took under submission the requests for appointment of replacement appellate counsel and for an order augmenting the record.
Discovery
Penal Code section 1054.1 provides:
"The prosecuting attorney shall disclose to the defendant or his or her attorney all of the following materials and information, if it is in the possession of the prosecuting attorney or if the prosecuting attorney knows it to be in the possession of the investigating agencies:
"(a) The names and addresses of persons the prosecutor intends to call as witnesses at trial.
"(b) Statements of all defendants.
"(c) All relevant real evidence seized or obtained as a part of the investigation of the offenses charged.