C088207 C088209
[…] (Ibid.)
However, as our Supreme Court has also explained, a claim that a restitution fine violates the plea bargain amounts to a claim that the punishment imposed exceeds the terms of the plea bargain, and a defendant “forfeits” such a claim “when the trial court gives a section 1192.5 admonition and the defendant does not withdraw [her] plea at sentencing.” (Villalobos, supra, 54 Cal.4th at p. 182.) Section 1192.5 provides in relevant part: “If the court approves of the plea, it shall inform the defendant prior to the making of the plea that (1) its approval is not binding, (2) it may, at the time set for the hearing on the application for probation or pronouncement of judgment, withdraw its approval in the light of further consideration of the matter, and (3) in that case, the defendant shall be permitted to withdraw his or her plea if he or she desires to do so.” This advisement was provided in the plea forms signed by defendant. She initialed the box next to the advisement on both forms. She also verbally confirmed that she both understood and agreed to the terms of the plea forms.