People v. Dobbs
[…] We note the Attorney General questions the absence of an abstract of judgment in the record. Because the trial court suspended imposition of sentence and ordered probation, no abstract of judgment would have been generated. --------

"[A] convicted defendant who is granted probation will ordinarily be subject to two restitution fines—a State Restitution Fund fine under section 1202.4(b) and a probation revocation restitution fine under section 1202.44, which is stayed unless probation is revoked." (People v. Guiffre (2008) 167 Cal.App.4th 430, 434, italics omitted.) These fines must be imposed in an equal amount. (§ 1202.44 ["the court shall, at the time of imposing the restitution fine pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 1202.4, assess an additional probation revocation restitution fine in the same amount as that imposed pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 1202.4"].) However, while section 1202.4, subd. (l) authorizes a 10 percent administrative fee to be imposed on the restitution fine under specified circumstances, section 1202.44 does not.