People v. Davis
[…] MCL 777.40(1)(c). The only argument defendant raises in challenge to the scoring of OV 10 is his contention that the jury was required to find these facts beyond a reasonable doubt. However, as noted, our Supreme Court has rejected this argument. See Drohan, 475 Mich at 162. OV 10 was properly scored.

Defendant's last scoring challenge relates to the trial court's assessment of 25 points under OV 11. Twenty-five points are scored where "[o]ne criminal sexual penetration occurred." MCL 777.41(1)(b). Under the scoring rules for OV 11, the trial court was required to "[s]core all sexual penetrations of the victim by the offender arising out of the sentencing offense." MCL 777.41(2)(a). However, the court could not "score points for the 1 penetration that forms the basis of a first- or third-degree criminal sexual conduct offense." MCL 777.41(2)(c). Consequently, based on defendant's two convictions involving penetration, the trial court assessed 25 points for one criminal sexual penetration.