People v. Daniels
[…] We therefore conclude it is appropriate to remand this matter to the trial court for further consideration of these issues. The trial court can either explicitly tailor each of the challenged terms to fit Daniels's particular circumstances and to provide direction to the probation officer, or instead strike the terms from its probation order.

4. Term of Probation

When Daniels was placed on probation in June 2019, Penal Code section 1203.1, subdivision (a), authorized the court to impose a probation term "for a period of time not exceeding the maximum possible term of the sentence." (Former Pen. Code, § 1203.1, subd. (a).)