People v. Cullum
[…] Under the Code, "sexual penetration" means
"any contact, however slight, between the sex organ or anus of one person and an object or the sex organ, mouth, or anus of another person, or any intrusion, however slight, of any part of the body of one person or of any animal or object into the sex organ or anus of another person, including, but not limited to, cunnilingus, fellatio, or anal penetration. Evidence of emission of semen is not required to prove sexual penetration." 720 ILCS 5/12-12(f) (West 2008).
"Force or threat of force" is defined as follows:
"[The] use of force or violence, or the threat of force or violence, including but not limited to the following situations:
(1) when the accused threatens to use force or violence on the victim or on any other person, and the victim under the circumstances reasonably believed that the accused had the ability to execute that threat; or
(2) when the accused has overcome the victim by use of superior strength or size, physical restraint or physical confinement." 720 ILCS 5/12-12(d) (West 2008).
¶ 51 Defendant concedes that there was some evidence of several of the alleged aggravated factors. He concedes that he was driving so recklessly that A.B. feared for her safety and could not get out of the car.