People v. Collins
[…] Appellant contends the court erroneously denied his Proposition 47 petition for resentencing as to count 16, for a violation of section 484f, subdivision (b). Section 484f, subdivision (b) provides, "A person other than the cardholder or a person authorized by him or her who, with the intent to defraud, signs the name of another or of a fictitious person to an access card, sales slip, sales draft, or instrument for the payment of money which evidences an access card transaction, is guilty of forgery."