In re C.G.
[…] As there was no noticed petition for modification or finding the minor violated probation, the minor concludes the juvenile court lacked jurisdiction to add the probation conditions.

The statutory scheme provides original and continuing jurisdiction to the juvenile court to make "any and all reasonable orders" and to change, modify, or set aside its orders upon prior notice. Section 730, subdivision (b), provides that when a ward "is placed under the supervision of the probation officer or committed to the care, custody, and control of the probation officer, the court may make any and all reasonable orders for the conduct of the ward including . . . . The court may impose and require any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced."

Quote omits phrase requiring the ward go to work and earn money for the support of his or her dependents or to effect reparation. --------

After disposition, the juvenile court retains authority to change, modify, or set aside a probation order.