People v. Ceja
[…] (People v. Snow (2003) 30 Cal.4th 43, 66.) All conflicts in the evidence must be resolved in favor of the judgment and all reasonable inferences are drawn in its favor. (People v. Kelso (1976) 64 Cal.App.3d 538, 542.) The judgment will be upheld unless there is no substantial evidence to support the conviction under any hypothesis. (People v. Bolin (1998) 18 Cal.4th 297, 331.)

Section 466 provides in pertinent part that "[e]very person having upon him or her or in his or her possession a . . . crowbar, screwdriver, . . . or other instrument or tool with intent feloniously to break or enter into any . . . vehicle . . . is guilty of a misdemeanor." While a conviction requires proof of an intent to break into a vehicle, "'. . . an intent to break into a particular [vehicle] is not necessary; a general intent is sufficient.