People v. Castillo
[…] We accept the concession. We reduce the Government Code section 76104.7 penalty to $117, and we reduce the Government Code section 70372 penalty to $117.

Defendant also argues that we must strike the $55 fee that the supplemental probation report describes as imposed "per PC 1205(d)." We agree. Penal Code section 1205, subdivision (d) does not authorize imposition of a fee. Rather, that subdivision states: "Nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit the clerk of the court, or the judge if there is no clerk, from turning these accounts over to another county department or a collecting agency for processing and collection." (Pen. Code, § 1205, subd. (d).) Because Penal Code section 1205, subdivision (d) does not authorize imposition of any sort of fee, the trial court had no authority to impose a $55 fee pursuant to Penal Code section 1205, subdivision (d). We therefore must strike the $55 fee.