People v. Bunch
[…] Bunch appeals, contending he never admitted, and the People never proved, the allegations underlying these enhancements, or allegations of a third Health and Safety Code section 11370.2, subdivision (a) prior conviction; three Penal Code section 1203.07, subdivision (a)(11) probation denial prior convictions; four Penal Code section 1203, subdivision (e)(4) probation denial prior convictions; and prior prison terms (Pen. Code, §§ 667.5, subd. (b), 668). We conclude there was insufficient evidence to support the court's findings the allegations were true.

Health and Safety Code section 11370.2, subdivision (a) provides: "Any person convicted of a violation of, or of a conspiracy to violate, Section 11351, 11351.5, or 11352 shall receive, in addition to any other punishment authorized by law, including Section 667.5 of the Penal Code, a full, separate, and consecutive three-year term for each prior felony conviction of, or for each prior felony conviction of conspiracy to violate, Section 11351, 11351.5, 11352, 11378, 11378.5, 11379, 11379.5, 11379.6, 11380, 11380.5, or 11383, whether or not the prior conviction resulted in a term of imprisonment."