People v. Bunch
[…] Penal Code section 1203.07, subdivision (a)(11) proscribes probation for persons convicted of certain offenses with "one or more convictions for violating Section 11351, 11351.5, 11352, 11378, 11378.5, 11379, or 11379.5 of the Health and Safety Code," excepting "prior convictions under Sections 11352, 11379, and 11379.5 of the Health and Safety Code . . . [for] transportation, offering to transport, or attempting to transport a controlled substance."