People v. Bradberry
[…] (Id. at p. 1324.) The Scott court recognized that "[t]o the extent a minute order diverges from the sentencing proceedings it purports to memorialize, it is presumed to be the product of clerical error." (Ibid.) The court accordingly concluded the clerk's reference to no contact in the minute order and abstract of judgment was a clerical error subject to correction by the court. (Ibid.)

Section 1202.05, subdivision (a) provides in relevant part: "Whenever a person is sentenced to the state prison on or after January 1, 1993, for violating [multiple sections including sections 287 and 288] and the victim of one or more of those offenses is a child under the age of 18 years, the court shall prohibit all visitation between the defendant and the child victim. The court's order shall be transmitted to the Department of Corrections [and Rehabilitation], to the parents, adoptive parents, or guardians, or a combination thereof, of the child victim, and to the child victim. If any parent, adoptive parent, or legal guardian of the child victim, or the child victim objects to the court's order, he or she may request a hearing on the matter."

"Any discrepancy between the judgment as orally pronounced and as recorded in the clerk's minutes or abstract of judgment is presumed to be the result of clerical error." (People v.