People v. Borden
[…] The photographs were viewed by the parties in open court. The parties, however, were unsure whether the surveillance video existed, or whether the stills were made from a live stream, and the court continued the case by agreement for status of obtaining the surveillance video.

¶ 14 The court entered a written order that same day, finding that the State had shown "by clear and convincing evidence that" the "proof is evident or the presumption great that the defendant has committed an eligible offense listed in 725 ILCS 5/110-6.1(a)(1)-(7)," that defendant "poses a real and present threat to the safety of any person or persons or the community, based on the specific articulable facts of the case," namely an "alleged attack near CTA." The court further found that no condition or combination of conditions could mitigate the threat based on the specific articulable facts of the case, specifically noting defendant's "criminal history and failures to appear."