NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (See People v. Lopez (2008) 168 Cal.App.4th 801, 808.)
2. Prejudice
Generally, a defendant alleging a Sixth Amendment violation must demonstrate a reasonable probability that but for unprofessional errors, the result would be different. (Mickens, supra, 535 U.S. at p. 166.) “[A] defendant [must] demonstrate outcome-determinative prejudice from a violation of his state constitutional right to conflict-free counsel in order to obtain relief. ‘[A]ll trial court error under California law is governed by article VI, section 13 of the California Constitution: “No judgment shall be set aside, or new trial granted, in any cause, on the ground... for any error as to any matter of procedure, unless, after an examination of the entire cause, including the evidence, the court shall be of the opinion that the error complained of has resulted in a miscarriage of justice.”’ [Citation.]” (Doolin, supra, 45 Cal.4th at p. 420.) A defendant must “raise an informed speculation that the potential conflict adversely affected counsel’s performance.” (Id. at p. 419.)