People v. Arambula-Alvarado
[…] According to her costs order, defendant was assessed a total of $20 based upon the following fines: a $10 mental health court fee (55 ILCS 5/5-1101(d-5) (West 2013)); a $5 youth diversion/peer court fee (55 ILCS 5/5-1101(e) (West 2013)); and a $5 drug court fee (55 ILCS 5/5-1101(f) (West 2013)). Accordingly, the fines and fees order must be modified to reflect that defendant is entitled to a $15 reduction in fees, for a total due of $5.

¶ 12 The parties also agree, as do we, that the $5 electronic citation fee (705 ILCS 105/27.3e (West 2011)), and the $5 court system fee (55 ILCS 5/5-1101(a) (2013)) must be vacated, as those fees do not apply to defendant's felony conviction for possession of a controlled substance. See 705 ILCS 105/27.3e (West 2013) (fee assessed "in any traffic, misdemeanor, municipal ordinance, or conservation case upon a judgment of guilty or grant of supervision") and 55 ILCS 5/5-1101(a) (West 2013) (fee assessed for violation of the Illinois Vehicle Code).