People ex rel. A-J.A.B.
[…] (2) The child, who was a newborn at the outset of the case, did not provide the court with any information that she was an Indian child. § 19-1-126(1)(a)(II)(C).

(3) Nothing in the record indicates that the child, or the child's parent, lives on a reservation or in an Alaska Native village. § 19-1-126(1)(a)(II)(D).

(4) No participant told the court that the child was a ward of a tribal court. § 19-1-126(1)(a)(II)(E) ; see also 25 U.S.C. § 1903(12).

(5) No one presented evidence that either the child or her parents possessed an identification card indicating membership in an Indian tribe. § 19-1-126(1)(a)(II)(F).

¶ 69 So, we must consider the single remaining "reason to know" factor: a participant in the case "informs the court that it has discovered information indicating that the child is an Indian child." § 19-1-126(1)(a)(II)(B).