1:22-cv-00057
[…] Additionally, the Court finds that the BOP's Administrative Remedy Program provides an alternative process for Plaintiff's Eighth Amendment conditions-of-confinement claim. See Walker, 2022 WL 1472872, at *4. This process permits prisoners, who allege unconstitutional conditions of their confinement, to file grievances in order to correct those conditions. See 28 C.F.R. § 542.10 (providing that “[t]he purpose of the Administrative Remedy Program is to allow an inmate to seek formal review of an issue relating to any aspect of his/her own confinement”); Egbert, 142 S.Ct. at 1806 (explaining that alternative remedies for aggrieved parties “independently foreclose a Bivens action”); Corr. Servs. Corp. v.