Case No. 99-2746.
[…] These findings are supported by the record and therefore are not clearly erroneous. Accordingly, we must uphold them. See Wis. Stat. § 805.17(2) (1997-98) ("Findings of fact shall not be set aside unless clearly erroneous, and due regard shall be given to the opportunity of the trial court to judge the credibility of the witnesses.").