21-CV-931-LJV
[…] Pawlowski's claims.
The precise provision that might permit a court to review Dr. Pawlowski's claims has been the source of some dispute in this case. See, e.g., Docket Item 41 at 2-5 (supplemental briefing from Dr. Pawlowski contending that no court could review his claims); Docket Item 43 at 3-6 (same from the government arguing the opposite). The government relies on 42 U.S.C. § 1395cc(j)(8), which provides that a “provider of services or supplier whose application to enroll (or, if applicable, to renew enrollment) . . . is denied may have a hearing and judicial review of such denial under the procedures that apply under subsection (h)(1)(A).” Docket Item 43 at 4-5 (alterations omitted) (quoting 42 U.S.C. § 1395cc(j)(8)); see also 42 U.S.C. § 1395cc(h)(1)(A) (providing that a party is entitled to “judicial review of the Secretary's final decision . . . as is provided in section 405(g)”). Dr.