Patton v. Benevides (In re Benevides)
[…] The vacant lots were subject to foreclosure actions that were initiated in 2013, and a few days after the Debtor's Plea Agreement, certificates of title were issued by the Clerk of Polk County. Likewise a matter of public record. Additionally, at the Debtor's October 2021 Rule 2004 Examination, he stated that he did not own the four vacant lots in his name only.

Pl.'s Ex. 69 at 2; Main Case, No. 6:19-bk-00671-GER, Doc. No. 205 at 2.

Pl.'s Exs. 141 and 142. The foreclosure action involved real property located in several counties in Florida, including Lake County and Polk County. Pursuant to section 47.041 of the Florida Statutes, "[w]hen two or more causes of action joined arose in different counties, venue may be laid in any of such counties."

Pl.'s Ex. 152 at 78:10-79:25.

Fourth, the Debtor declared under penalty of perjury in his schedules that he alone had an equitable interest in real property located at Bee Meadow Court, Eustis, Florida 32736 (the "Bee Meadow Property").