Patterson v. State
[…] PIVARNIK, SHEPARD and DICKSON, JJ., concur.

DeBRULER, J., concurs in result.


Summaries of

Patterson v. State

Supreme Court of Indiana
Feb 10, 1987
500 N.E.2d 1191 (Ind. 1987)
Case details for

Patterson v. State

Case Details

Full title:CLARENCE R. PATTERSON, APPELLANT, v. STATE OF INDIANA, APPELLEE

Court:Supreme Court of Indiana

Date published: Feb 10, 1987

Citations

500 N.E.2d 1191 (Ind. 1987)

Citing Cases

Middleton v. State

Middleton claims the guilty plea court erred because it failed to inquire during the guilty plea proceedings…

Blauvelt v. State

See also Ind.Code § 35–35–1–3(a) ( “The court shall not accept a plea of guilty or guilty but mentally ill at…