Parsons v. Dushuttle
[…] However, none of these exceptional circumstances have been alleged or are at issue in this case.

Enhaili v. Patterson, 2018 WL 2272767, at *3 (Del. Super. Apr. 23, 2018); Steedley v. Surdo-Galef, 2013 WL 1228019, at *1 (Del. 2013).

See Colatriano v. Roman, 2017 WL 2889105, at *1 (Del. Super. July 7, 2017); Hayward v. King, 2015 WL 6941599, at *4 (Del. 2015); Anderson v. Tingle, 2011 WL 3654531, at *2 (Del. Super. Aug. 15, 2011).

However, pursuant to Section 6853(a)(2), the Court may, in its discretion, grant a 60-day extension upon a timely motion made by the plaintiff and for good cause. "Good cause shall include, but not be limited to, the inability to obtain, despite reasonable efforts, relevant medical records for expert review." In this case, you did not file such a motion demonstrating good cause nor did you make a request for an extension of time to obtain the necessary affidavit(s).