Parks v. Taylor
[…] Baker, No. CV-12-400, 2013 Ark. 511, at 2 (per curiam) (applying three-year limitation period for personal-injury claims in § 16-56-105(3) to cause of action brought under § 1983).

Relevant to this issue, Arkansas law further provides that “[i]f any person entitled to bring any action ... is under twenty-one (21) years of age ... at the time of the accrual of the cause of action, that person may bring the action within three (3) years next after attaining full age[.]” Ark. Code Ann. § 16-56-116(a) (Repl. 2016). “Full age” is defined by Arkansas Code Annotated § 925-101, which provides that “[a]ll persons of the age of eighteen (18) years shall be considered to have reached the age of majority and be of full age for all purposes.” Ark. Code Ann. § 9-25-101(a) (Supp. 2019).

Mindful of the foregoing law and Parks's allegation that he was 16 years old when the alleged unconstitutional conduct occurred in July of 2012, the Court next considers when the cause of action accrued.