24A-CR-614
[…] When reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence, we consider only the probative evidence and reasonable inferences supporting the conviction. Drane v. State, 867 N.E.2d 144, 146 (Ind. 2007). We do not assess witness credibility or reweigh the evidence. Id. We consider conflicting evidence most favorably to the trial court's ruling. Id. We affirm the conviction unless no reasonable factfinder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.
A. Burglary
[¶12] Regarding Parker's burglary conviction, Ind. Code § 35-43-2-1 provides that a person "who breaks and enters the building or structure of another person, with the intent to commit a felony or theft in it, commits burglary, a Level 5 felony." However, the offense is "a Level 1 felony if: (A) the building or structure is a dwelling; and (B) it results in serious bodily injury to any person other than a defendant." Ind. Code § 35-43-2-1(4).