In re A.F.M.B.
[…] But nobody is taking and removing Judge Fleck's [2011 plan] findings.

RP (Mar. 16, 2015) at 140.

Because the record on appeal does not reveal how or why the trial court decided to delete the RCW 26.09.191(3) restriction, remand is required.

IV. RCW 26.09.191(2)

Apart from the abusive use of conflict finding in the 2011 plan, the mother and amicus Legal Voice challenge the trial court's failure to find that the father has engaged in ongoing stalking. Specifically, they contend the trial court should have imposed RCW 26.09.191(2)(a)(iii) restrictions in the 2016 plan.

RCW 26.09.191(2)(a)(iii) provides that a "parent's residential time with the child shall be limited if it is found that the parent has engaged in . . . a history of domestic violence as defined in RCW 26.50.010(1)." RCW 26.50.010(3)(c) includes stalking within the definition of "domestic violence."