In re A.F.M.B.
[…] III. RCW 26.09.191(3) Finding

The mother argues the trial court erred by removing the RCW 26.09.191(3) restriction the court imposed in the 2011 plan without making any specific findings. That statute provides:

(3) A parent's involvement or conduct may have an adverse effect on the child's best interests, and the court may preclude or limit any provisions of the parenting plan, if any of the following factors exist:

. . . .

(e) The abusive use of conflict by the parent which creates the danger of serious damage to the child's psychological development.
RCW 26.09.260(7) provides:
A parent with whom the child does not reside a majority of the time and whose residential time with the child is subject to limitations pursuant to RCW 26 .09.191(2) or (3) may not seek expansion of residential time under subsection (5)(c) of this section unless that parent demonstrates a substantial change in circumstances specifically related to the basis for the limitation.

(Emphasis added.)

The 2011 plan imposed a restriction on the father under RCW 26.09.191(3)(e).