Pangburn v. Anderson
[…] Id. § 74.351(r)(6). If a plaintiff furnishes the required report within the time permitted, the defendant may file a motion challenging the report. Id. § 74.351( l).

A trial court must look at all the reports served by the plaintiff and determine whether, viewed together, the reports address each of the required elements. Id. § 74.351(i). The statute provides that the trial court "shall grant a motion challenging the adequacy of an expert report only if it appears to the court, after hearing, that the report does not represent an objective good faith effort to comply with the definition of an expert report in Subsection (r)(6)." Id. § 74.351( l). When determining whether a report represents a good-faith effort, the trial court's inquiry is limited to the four corners of the report. Bowie Mem'l Hosp. v. Wright, 79 S.W.3d 48, 53 (Tex. 2002); Am. Transitional Care Ctrs. of Tex., Inc. v.