19-0961-LK
[…] Wash. Rev. Code § 4.26.080(2); Nave v. City of Seattle, 415 P.2d 93 (Wash. 1966). Even assuming Plaintiff's prosecution did not end until 2015, which is the latest possible date, see Dkt. No. 89-1, he did not file this case until more than three years later, rendering the malicious prosecution claim time-barred.
f. Plaintiff's Public Records Act claim
Snohomish County correctly argues that Plaintiff's new claim under the Public Records Act (“PRA”) is also time-barred. Under Section 42.56.550(6) of the Revised Code of Washington, actions seeking judicial review of a Public Records Act matter “must be filed within one year of the agency's claim of exemption or the last production of a record on a partial or installment basis.” Plaintiff alleges that he requested records from Snohomish County on June 1, 2015, and that he was not provided with “any information.” Dkt.