Owens v. O'Malley
[…] 1. ALJ's findings.

The ALJ assigned to Plaintiff's case applied the standard regulatory analysis to decide whether Plaintiff was disabled during the relevant timeframe. AR 20-29; see 20 C.F.R. § 404.1520(a)(4), 416.920(a)(4); see also Wall v. Astrue, 561 F.3d 1048, 1052 (10th Cir. 2009) (describing the five-step process). The ALJ found that Plaintiff:

Although Plaintiff applied for child disability insurance benefits, see AR 17, she reached age eighteen before filing her applications. So the ALJ applied the five-step disability evaluation process generally applicable to adults. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.924(f) (“For the period starting with the day you attain age 18, we will use the disability rules we use for adults who file new claims, in § 416.920.”).

(1) had not engaged in substantial gainful activity since February 13, 2014, the alleged onset date;
(2) had the following severe physical impairments: posttraumatic stress disorder, bipolar disorder, and anxiety disorder;