No. 17 CV 8709-LTS-GWG
[…] (Id. ¶¶ 2614-2644, 2645-2660, 2661-2681.)
Plaintiffs have renumbered and added claims for relief to the 573-page AC, however, the allegations of fact underlying each of the AC's thirteen claims for relief are materially unchanged from those underlying the ten claims for relief in Plaintiffs' original 533-page Complaint.
Section 2339A criminalizes the provision of material support or resources "knowing or intending that they are to be used in preparation for, or in carrying out, a violation of [certain specified statutory provisions, including 18 U.S.C. § 2332, which criminalizes killing or inflicting bodily injury on U.S. nationals abroad]." 18 U.S.C.S. § 2339A (LexisNexis 2008).