Orozco-Lopez v. Garland
[…] See Bartolome , 904 F.3d at 811 (explaining that under this standard of review, "we must uphold the IJ's conclusion ... unless, based on the evidence, any reasonable adjudicator would be compelled to conclude to the contrary" (citations and quotation marks omitted)).

VII

In conclusion, we hold that non-citizens whose removal orders have been reinstated are statutorily entitled to counsel, at no expense to the government, at their reasonable fear hearings before an IJ. This statutory entitlement is cabined by 8 C.F.R. § 208.31(g)(1) ’s requirement that, "[i]n the absence of exceptional circumstances," such hearings "shall be conducted by the immigration judge within 10 days of the filing of the Notice of Referral to Immigration Judge with the immigration court." Because this right was denied to Orozco-Lopez, we remand his case to the agency for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.