In re J.W.
[…] Mother requested, and SSA recommended, J.W. receive a psychological evaluation as well as counseling though the CEGU, which was already working with him. Mother makes no showing the CEGU evaluation and the treatment it identified was inadequate or inappropriate.

2. Dispositional Order

Mother contends the dispositional order is not supported by the record. Again, we disagree.

Section 361 provides in pertinent part: "(c) A dependent child may not be taken from the physical custody of his or her parents or guardian or guardians with whom the child resides at the time the petition was initiated, unless the juvenile court finds clear and convincing evidence of any of the following circumstances . . . : [¶] (1) There is or would be a substantial danger to the physical health, safety, protection, or physical or emotional well-being of the minor if the minor were returned home, and there are no reasonable means by which the minor's physical health can be protected without removing the minor from the minor's parent's or guardian's physical custody. . . . "

At the dispositional hearing, the court must decide where the child will live while under its supervision, with the paramount concern being the child's best interest.