Decided: May 27, 2011
[…] (1) influenced in the performance of an official act;
(2) influenced to commit, aid in committing, collude in, or allow fraud, or make an opportunity for the commission of fraud on a governmental entity; or
(3) induced to perform or fail to perform an act in violation of the state officer's or state employee's official duty.
Id.
For example, employees who are convicted of a felony are automatically suspended. 51 O.S.Supp. 2010, § 24.1[ 51-24.1](A). Moreover, if the felony is for "bribery, corruption, forgery or perjury or any other crime related to the duties of his or her office or employment," the employee shall vacate the position and forfeit any retirement benefits. Id. § 24.1(F), (G).
As a result, the response to your first question is "No." A person cannot perform official duties of a state agency with compensation paid directly to them by a private person or entity.