Opinion No. 52-93
[…] Section 67.453 provides the following definitions:

67.453. Neighborhood improvement districts — definitions. — Sections 67.453 to 67.475 are known and may be cited as the "Neighborhood Improvement District Act", and the following words and terms, as used in sections 67.453 to 67.475 mean:

* * *